1 comments

I was told I have high levels of protein in my blood. I am being sent to a Hemotologist (Sp?). I noticed one cause can be high cholesterol. Could my PCP tell if I just have high cholesterol ...

Protein Electrophoresis

1 comments

Can Rheumatoid Arthritis cause an increase in immature granulocytes? or are immature granulocytes always an indication of cancer? Thank you...

Rheumatoid Arthritis and its relation to Immature Granulocytes?

1 comments

I am having an elevated temperature almost every evening. My usual temp is around 97.3 and have been running around 99.5 at night. Other symptoms: fatigue, weakness, achey, burning knee pain, ...

Elevated Temperature?

1 comments

What are Urine Free Cortisol Levels that indicate Cushings? Is a positive a positive as long as it is over the Labs limit or what number on a UFC would indicate Cushings? How how does it have to ...

Cushings?

1 comments

Also, I have had 2 positive Urine Free Cortisol tests. They were both 52.5 and slightly above the 50 maximum. The UFC lab had a 0-50 range. What can this indicate? Is a positive a positive when ...

Cortisol Levels Higher than Range?

1 comments

Can Cushings cause a positive Lyme Western Blot? I have had 2 positive Urine Free Cortisol tests. They were both only 2.5 points above the normal limit of 50. What can this indicate? Is a ...

Cushings and Lyme Relation?

1 comments

I went to an infectious Disease dr. He said b/c the EIA was negative he thought the Western Blot was a false positive. I am so confused. I was treated for Lyme over the summer but had no known ...

Leukemia without all the symptoms?

2 comments

What could cause a high C-Reactive Protein, Positive Lyme Western Blot, Negative EIA, high Sed Rate, some Protein in my blood, and slightly elevated Immature Granulocytes.

Beth76 commented on Beth76's post Abnormal Bloodwork...no diagnosis

2 comments

What could cause a high C-Reactive Protein, Positive Lyme Western Blot, Negative EIA, high Sed Rate, some Protein in my blood, and slightly elevated Immature Granulocytes.

Abnormal Bloodwork...no diagnosis

1 comments

What could cause an increase in immature granulocytes above the normal range? My level was 0.5 with 0.0-0.4 being the limit. Thanks

Immature Granulocytes?

1 comments

Would someone be willing to give me a list of diseases/conditions that can cause a positive IGM antibody test besides late stage Lyme Disease? I had Lymes 5 months ago and was treated and am ...

Positive IGM Antibodies

1 comments

I was previously treated for Lyme Disease (5 months ago) with the standard 3 week antibiotics. Recently I was retested and they found that my Western Blot IGM test (current infection ...

Late Stage Lyme Disease?